Age UK Hertfordshire, Welwyn Garden City

updated on 31 July 2019

Opening Times

TuesdayTu
09:00 – 16:30
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 16:30
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 16:30
FridayFr
09:00 – 16:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 16:30
Open.
Closes in  2 h 12 min.
2 h 12 min

Official Data

Official Name
AGE UK HERTFORDSHIRE
Reg. office address
1 SILVER COURT, WATCHMEAD, AL7 1LT, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, Hertfordshire England
Company Number
03539971
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
20/05/2010 - AGE CONCERN HERTFORDSHIRE
13/09/2006 - AGE CONCERN HERTFORDSHIRE LIMITED
21/12/2005 - AGE CONCERN HERTFORDSHIRE (SERVICE COMPANY) LIMITED
SIC Code
88100 - Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
02 Apr 1998
Company Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)

Description

Keywords:
Charities, Old People Support, Elderly Support Organisation
Age UK Hertfordshire is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Age UK Hertfordshire!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby Age UK branches

  1. 16 Howardsgate
    AL8 6BQ  Welwyn Garden City
  2. Douglas Tilbe House Hall Grove
    AL7 4PH  Welwyn Garden City
  3. 8 Market Street
    SG14 1BD  Hertford
  4. St Albans Welfare Centre 1A Hall Place Close
    AL1 3SD  St Albans
  5. Room 516 Swingate House Danestrete
    SG1 1AF  Stevenage